Fáilte Romhat
   

  Rosscarbery Tithe Applotment Index November 1830

1830 – Rosscarbery Tithe Applotment Index

November 1830

 

My thanks to Jean Prendergast for this information.

The Tithe Applotment books were compiled between 1823 and 1837 in order to determine the amount which occupiers of agricultural holdings should pay in tithes to the Church of Ireland (the main Protestant church, and the church established by the state until its dis-establishment in 1871). There is a manuscript book for almost every parish, giving the names of occupiers, the amount of land held, and the sums to be paid in tithes.

 

Name

Townland

Townland

Townland

Townland

Townland

Bailey, Richd., Mr.

Ballyvereen

 

 

 

 

Baker, Danl.

Ardagh West

 

 

 

 

Barnane, Danl.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Barnane, Jerry

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Barnane, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Barnane, Tim

Fro

 

 

 

 

Barrett, James

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Barrett, Wm.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Barry, David

Tineal

 

 

 

 

Barry, Ed.

Curriheen

Ardagh West

 

 

 

Barry, John

Ardagh West

 

 

 

 

Barry, Miss

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

Barry, Pk.

Ballyvoulihane

 

 

 

 

Barry, Widow

Fro

 

 

 

 

Bateman, Chas.

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Bateman, John

Carrigagrenane

 

 

 

 

Beamish, John, Mr.

Kilrouane

 

 

 

 

Brien, Bat

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

Brien, Denis

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Brien, John

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Brien?, James

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Bryan, Batt

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Bryan, Cath.

Curriheen

 

 

 

 

Bryan, David

Burgetra

Fro

Moulliregan

 

 

Bryan, Dl.

Barley Hill East

Burgetra

 

 

 

Bryan, Ds.

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Bryan, James

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Bryan, Jerry

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Bryan, John

Bohnagh

Derryduff

 

 

 

Bryan, John (Gilly)

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Bryan, Mce.

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Bryan, Pk.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Bryan, Tim

Carrigfadda

Frehanes

 

 

 

Bryan, Wm.

Ross Glebe

 

 

 

 

Burke, Jerry

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Burke, Michl.

Ardagh East

Derryduff

Fro

 

 

Burke, Pk.

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Burke, Tim

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Burke, Wm.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Burnes, John

Ballinaclough North

Gullaune

 

 

 

Bwee, Corns.

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Bwee, Rickd.

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Cain, Denis

Ballinaclough South

 

 

 

 

Cain, Janes

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Callaghan, Danl.

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Callaghan, John

Curriheen

Meel

 

 

 

Callaghan, Pk.

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Calnan, James

Gurranecore

 

 

 

 

Calnan, Jerry

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Calnan, John

Gurranecore

 

 

 

 

Canty, D..

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

Canty, Pk.

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Carthy, Denis

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Carthy, John

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Casey, Wm.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Cating, Dl.

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

Clarke, Wm., Mr.

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Cleary, Michl.

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Coakley, Tim

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Coghlan, Wm.

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Collins, Danl.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Collins, James

Downeen

Killenlea

 

 

 

Collins, Jerry

Barley Hill East

Cahermore

Downeen

Moulliregan

 

Collins, John

Ballyvereen

Barley Hill East

Bohnagh

Fro

 

Collins, Pk.

Curriheen

Frehanes

 

 

 

Collins, Thos.

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Collins, Tim

Ardagh East

Bohnagh

 

 

 

Collins, Widow

Ballyvereen

 

 

 

 

Conolly, Danl.

Derry

Burgetra

Tralong

 

 

Conolly, Jerry

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Conolly, Michl.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Conolly, Pk.

Burgetra

Tineal

 

 

 

Couckly, Corns.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Couckly, Tim

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Coughlan, Denis

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Coughlan, Michl.

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Coursey, Garrett

Ardagh West

Downeen

 

 

 

Coursey, James

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Coursey, Michl.

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Coursey, Richd.

Downeen

Tralong

 

 

 

Crimeen, James

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Crowley, Cain

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Crowley, Danl.

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Crowley, Florence

Glounbrack

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

Crowley, James

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Crowley, Jerry

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Crowley, John

Glounbrack

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

Crowley, Thos.

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Crowley, Timy.

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Cullinane, Jerry

Ballinaclough North

 

 

 

 

Cullinane, John

Cahermore

Frehanes

 

 

 

Cullinane, Michl.

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Cullinane, Pk.

Gullaune

 

 

 

 

Cushion, John

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Daily, Corns.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Daily, James

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Daily, John

Cahermore

Frehanes

 

 

 

Daily, Pk.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Dawley, Carroll

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Dawley, Chars.

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Dawley, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Dawley, Mary

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Dawley, Thos.

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Dawly, Dl.

Curriheen

 

 

 

 

Deasy, Corns.

Glounbrack

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

Deasy, Pk.

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Dellay, Denis

Kilrouane

 

 

 

 

Dempsey, Humphry

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Dempsey, Thos.

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Dempsey, Tim

Carrigfadda

Downeen

 

 

 

Derriheen, Dl.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Derriheen, Michl.

Gullaune

 

 

 

 

Dillon, Dl.

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Dillon, Pk.

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Dillon, Widow

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Donoghue, James

Ross Glebe

 

 

 

 

Donoghue, John

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Donoghue, Widow

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Donohue, Luke

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Donohue, Michl.

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Donovan Bawn, Dl.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Donovan Bawn, John

Fro

 

 

 

 

Donovan Rue, Corns.

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Chars.

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Corns.

Ballyvoulihane

Barley Hill East

Barley Hill West

Derryduff

Knucknagehy

Donovan, Cs.

Kamnabuca

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Danl.

Ballyvoulihane

Barley Hill East

Curriheen

Derryduff

Frehanes

Donovan, Danl.

Fro

Gurrane

Lisard

Meel

 

Donovan, Danl. (John)

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Danl., Jun.

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Denis

Ardagh East

Bohnagh

Carrigfadda

Moulliregan

Ross Lots

Donovan, Dl. (Peter)

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Fce.

Curriheen

Lisard

 

 

 

Donovan, James

Ballyvereen

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

Donovan, Jerry

Ballyvereen

Carrigfadda

Glounbrack

Gurrane

Lisard

Donovan, Jerry

Moulanthanavally

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

Donovan, Joe

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Donovan, John

Bohnagh

Derryduff

Downeen

Fro

Gurranecore

Donovan, John

Knucknagehy

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

Donovan, Pk.

Burgetra

Downeen

Fro

Gurrane

Lisard

Donovan, Randle

Ardagh West

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Rickd.

Ballyvereen

Gurrane

Lisard

 

 

Donovan, Thos.

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Tim

Ballyvoulihane

Derryduff

Farannacountra

 

 

Donovan, Tim (Peter)

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Donovan, Widow

Ross Lots

 

 

 

 

Doolan, Geo.

Kamnabuca

 

 

 

 

Doolan, Michl.

Kamnabuca

 

 

 

 

Doolan, Thos.

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Downey, James

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Downey, Pk.

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Downey, Tim

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

Driscoll, Corns.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Driscoll, Cs.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Driscoll, Danl.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Driscoll, Denis

Downeen

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

Driscoll, John

Moulanthanavally

Rowry Glin

Tralong

 

 

Driscoll, Pk.

Rainascreeny North

Moulliregan

 

 

 

Driscoll, Wm.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Dwyer, Daniel

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Farrell, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Feen, Denis

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Feen, Dl.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Feen, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Feen, Pk.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Fehane, Jerry

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Fehane, John

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

Fihily, Eugen

Kilrouane

 

 

 

 

Fitzgerald, John

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Fitzgerald, Tim

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Fitzgibbon, Doctor

Downeen

Meel

 

 

 

Fitzpatrick, Dl.

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Fitzpatrick, James

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Fitzpatrick, Jerry

Barley Hill East

Rainascreeny South

Tralong

 

 

Fitzpatrick, John

Curriheen

 

 

 

 

Fitzpatrick, Pk.

Barley Hill East

Benduff

 

 

 

Flahavan, James

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Flahavan, Jerry

Ballinaclough North

Tralong

 

 

 

Flahavan, John

Ballinaclough South

 

 

 

 

Flahavan, Michl.

Ballinaclough South

 

 

 

 

Ford, Stephen

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

French, Js., Mr.

Benduff

 

 

 

 

French, P., Mr.

Barley Hill East

Fro

Kamnabuca

 

 

Goulough, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Goulough, Michl.

Gullaune

 

 

 

 

Goulough, Tim

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Greaney, Pk.

Derry

 

 

 

 

Gullee, Dl.

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Harrington, John

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Harris, Ed., Mr.

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Hart, Corns.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Hart, Danl.

Farannacountra

Frehanes

 

 

 

Hart, John

Lisard

 

 

 

 

Hart, Malaky

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Hart, Matw.

Derry

Frehanes

 

 

 

Hart, Pk.

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Hart, Wm.

Cahermore

Kilrouane

 

 

 

Hayes, Batt

Ballinaclough North

Ballyvereen

Bohnagh

Downeen

 

Hayes, Corns.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Danl.

Derry

Downeen

Rowry Glin

 

 

Hayes, Danl. (Castle)

Ballyvereen

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Denis

Burgetra

Fro

 

 

 

Hayes, Ed.

Ardagh East

Cahermore

 

 

 

Hayes, Fce.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Hayes, James

Ballyvereen

Burgetra

Downeen

Frehanes

Killenlea

Hayes, Jerry

Burgetra

Downeen

Frehanes

 

 

Hayes, John

Ballyvereen

Burgetra

Derry

Derryduff

Downeen

Hayes, John

Fro

Killenlea

Meel

Rainascreeny South

Tralong

Hayes, John, Jun.

Derry

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Js. (Castle)

Ballyvereen

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Michl.

Burgetra

Fro

Rowry Glin

Tineal

 

Hayes, Murthy

Gullaune

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Owen

Burgetra

Downeen

 

 

 

Hayes, Patrick

Burgetra

Downeen

Fro

 

 

Hayes, Peter

Barley Hill East

Downeen

 

 

 

Hayes, Pk. (Owen)

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Rickd.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Thos.

Burgetra

Tineal

Tralong

 

 

Hayes, Tim

Burgetra

Bohnagh

Derry

Derryduff

Gullaune

Hayes, Tim

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Widow Wm.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Hayes, Wm.

Derry

Derryduff

Rainascreeny South

 

 

Heagerty, Denis

Ballyvoulihane

 

 

 

 

Heagerty, James

Killenlea

 

 

 

 

Heagerty, John

Gurranecore

Tralong

 

 

 

Heas Roe, Jerry

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

Hickey, John

Bohnagh

Fro

 

 

 

Hickey, Michl.

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Hill, Adam

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Hill, Ben

Tulligee

 

 

 

 

Hill, Thos.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Hill, Wm.

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Hodnett, David

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Holland, Dl.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Hourihane, John

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Hungerford, Mr.

Ardagh East

Curriheen

Ross Lots

 

 

Hungerford, Rd.

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Hungerford, Thos., Esq.

Cahermore

Curriheen

Frehanes

Glounbrack

Moulanthanavally

Hungerford, Ts., Esq.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Hurley, Dl.

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Hurley, Tom

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

Jennings, Revd. Mr.

Cahermore

Ross Glebe

 

 

 

Jennings, Wm.

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Karne, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Kating, Denis

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Keefe, Michl.

Derry

 

 

 

 

Keily, Danl.

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Keily, Jerry

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Keily, John

Carrigfadda

Frehanes

 

 

 

Keily, Pk.

Moulanthanavally

Moulliregan

 

 

 

Keily, Tim

Carrigfadda

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

Keily, Tim, Jun.

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Keily, Tim., Sen.

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Keily, Widow

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Kingston, James

Bohnagh

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

Kingston, John

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Kingston, Richd.

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Kingston, Wm.

Bohnagh

 

 

 

 

Lambert, John

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Lanin, John

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Leary, Denis

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Lego, S., Mr.

Burgetra

Curriheen

Meel

Ross Lots

 

Lehane, Peter

Fro

 

 

 

 

Linahan, James

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Loughran, Dl.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Loughran, Pk.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Lynch, Machy.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Lynch, Pk.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Maguire, Andrew

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Maguire, Dl.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Maguire, James

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Maguire, Jerry

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Maguire, Michl.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Maguire, Ml., Sen.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Maguire, Pk.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Maguire, Pk., Sen.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Corns.

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Denis

Ballinaclough South

Downeen

Rowry Glin

 

 

Mahony, Denis, Jun.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Dl.

Carrigfadda

Derry

Derryduff

 

 

Mahony, Jerry

Bohnagh

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

Mahony, John

Ardagh West

Ballinaclough South

Moulliregan

 

 

Mahony, Maly.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Michl.

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Pk.

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Pk., Jun.

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Pk., Sen.

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Thos.

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Tim

Ballinaclough South

Downeen

Rowry Glin

 

 

Mahony, Tim, Sen.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Mahony, Wm.

Ballyvereen

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Corns.

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, David

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Denis

Ballinaclough North

Cahermore

Rainascreeny South

 

 

McCarthy, Dl.

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Fce.

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, J.E., Mr.

Meel

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Jerry

Ballinaclough North

Cahermore

Frehanes

 

 

McCarthy, John

Ballinaclough North

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

McCarthy, Michl.

Derry

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Pk.

Fro

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Sil

Tralong

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Tim

Ballinaclough North

Glounbrack

Ross Lots

 

 

McCarthy, Tom

Tralong

 

 

 

 

McCarthy, Widow

Tralong

 

 

 

 

McDonnold, _____

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

McDonnold, Denis

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

McDonnold, Dl.

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

McDonnold, Michl.

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

McKennedy, Cs.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

McKennedy, James

Ballinaclough North

 

 

 

 

McKennedy, John

Ballinaclough North

Cahermore

Downeen

Frehanes

 

McKennedy, Michl.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

McSweeny, Michl.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Meeny, Pk.

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Meeny, Tim

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Menihan, Jerry

Derry

 

 

 

 

Miles?, Wm.

Killenlea

 

 

 

 

Minihan, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Minihane, Ds.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Minihane, Pk.

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Minihane, Wl.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Moloney, Batt

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Moloney, Danl.

Curriheen

English Island

 

 

 

Moloney, J., Revd.

Ross Glebe

Ross Lots

 

 

 

Moloney, John

Fro

Lisard

 

 

 

Moloney, John, Mr.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Moloney, John, Sen.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Moloney, Michl.

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

Moore, Jerry

Burgetra

Derry

 

 

 

Morris, Wm., Mr.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Murphy, Corns.

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Murphy, Michl.

Derry

Frehanes

 

 

 

Murphy, Michl.

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Murphy, Owen

Cahermore

Fro

 

 

 

Murphy, Pk.

Frehanes

 

 

 

 

Murray, Denis

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Nagle, John

Farannacountra

 

 

 

 

Nagle, Michl.

Farannacountra

 

 

 

 

Nagle, Richd.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Neal, Pk.

Derryduff

Glounbrack

 

 

 

Nunan, Owen

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

O Connor, Michl., Mr.

Ardagh West

Gullaune

 

 

 

O Hea, Wm., Mr.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Page, James, Mr.

Cahermore

 

 

 

 

Quohane, Danl.

Gullaune

Meel

 

 

 

Quohane, Tim

Meel

 

 

 

 

Quohane, Wm.

Gullaune

 

 

 

 

Rashly, Ed.

Carrigagrenane

 

 

 

 

Reagh, Tim

Curriheen

 

 

 

 

Regan, Danl.

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Regan, Denis

Ardagh West

Bohnagh

 

 

 

Regan, James

Ballinaclough North

 

 

 

 

Regan, Jerry

Bohnagh

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

Regan, John

Ballinaclough North

Derryduff

Gullaune

 

 

Regan, Michl.

Ardagh West

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

Regan, Peter

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Regan, Pk.

Fro

Gullaune

 

 

 

Regan, Widow C.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Regan, Widow M.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Riagh, John

Fro

 

 

 

 

Ronan, John

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Ronan, Michl.

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Ronan, Tim

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

 

Santry, Jerry

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Scully, Michl.

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Shanihan, Jerry

Curriheen

Downeen

 

 

 

Shanihan, John

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Shanihan, Tim

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Shanihan, Wm.

Curriheen

Downeen

Knucknagehy

 

 

Shealy, Danl.

Ballinaclough South

 

 

 

 

Shealy, John

Ballinaclough South

 

 

 

 

Shealy, Timy.

Ballinaclough North

 

 

 

 

Sheehan, Danl.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Sheehan, Tim

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Sheehy, Laurence

Rowry Glin

 

 

 

 

Sheehy, Mauce.

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Sheehy, Pk.

Glounbrack

 

 

 

 

Singleton, Cs.

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

 

Singleton, Danl.

Cahermore

Frehanes

 

 

 

Singleton, James

Cahermore

Frehanes

 

 

 

Skully, Jerry

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Smith, R., Mr.

Curriheen

 

 

 

 

Smyth, J.F., Mr.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Smyth, Rd., Esq.

Downeen

Rearilleen

 

 

 

Smyth, Robt., Esq.

Ballinaclough North

 

 

 

 

Smyth, Wm.

Downeen

 

 

 

 

Spallane, Dl.

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Spallane, Jerry

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Starkie, Capt.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Starkie, R., Mr.

Burgetra

Bohnagh

Cregane

 

 

Starkie, Wm., Esq.

Rearilleen

Ross Lots

 

 

 

Sullivan, Andrew

Moulliregan

Tineal

 

 

 

Sullivan, Bat

Fro

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Corns.

Cahermore

Fro

Glounbrack

 

 

Sullivan, Cs.

Carrigagrenane

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Cs., Jun.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Denis

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, James

Rainascreeny North

Ross Lots

Tralong

 

 

Sullivan, Jerry

Burgetra

Rainascreeny North

 

 

 

Sullivan, John

Burgetra

Carrigagrenane

Carrigfadda

Glounbrack

Moulliregan

Sullivan, Michl.

Burgetra

Gullaune

 

 

 

Sullivan, Owen (Denis)

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Owen [J?]

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Owen B.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Pk.

Moulliregan

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Tim

Carrigagrenane

Curriheen

Glounbrack

 

 

Sullivan, Widow

Gurranecore

 

 

 

 

Summerville, R., Mr.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Summerville, Widow

Ardagh East

 

 

 

 

Sweeny, Roger, Mr.

Burgetra

 

 

 

 

Tanner, Ed.

Carrigagrenane

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

Tanner, Joseph

Carrigagrenane

 

 

 

 

Tanner, Rd.

Carrigagrenane

Carrigfadda

 

 

 

Tobin, Corns.

Ardagh East

Barley Hill West

Fro

 

 

Tobin, James

Derryduff

Fro

 

 

 

Tobin, John

Carrigfadda

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

Tobin, John Cs.

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Tobin, John W.

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Tobin, Michl.

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Tobin, Michl., Senr.

Barley Hill West

 

 

 

 

Tobin, Pk., Jun.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Tobin, Pk., Sen.

Fro

 

 

 

 

Tobin, Robin

Moulanthanavally

 

 

 

 

Tobin, Wm.

Derryduff

 

 

 

 

Townsend, _____, Esq.

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

Townsend, H., Revd.

Barley Hill East

Derry

Meel

 

 

Townsend, J.J., Esq.

Benduff

 

 

 

 

Twohig, Corns.

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Ward, J., Revd.

Barley Hill East

 

 

 

 

Whelton, Daniel

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

White, Ed.

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

White, James

Benduff

 

 

 

 

White, John

Ballinaclough North

Fro

 

 

 

White, Michl.

Rainascreeny South

 

 

 

 

White, Thos.

Ballinaclough North

 

 

 

 

White, Wm.

Tralong

 

 

 

 

Wholihane, Jerry

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

Wholihane, Widow

Knucknagehy

 

 

 

 

Williamson, Ed., Mr.

Meel

 

 

 

 

Witcherly, Geo.

Ardagh East

Ross Glebe

 

 

 

Wood, J., Revd.

Ardagh West

Ross Lots