Post, money order and telegraph office

Postmistress-Mrs Horgan


Conveyances - Crookstown Road a station Cork and Macroom ry ; four trains to and from Cark daily

Stationmaster-Timy Buckley


Parliamentary div Mid Cork

County Electoral div Warrenscourt


Rural District Council Bandon ;

Electoral div Moviddy


Dispensary and Registration dist.of Templemartin

Med officer and Registrar - Dr Adam D C Meade


Petty Sessions district of Shandangan

Constabulary district of Ballincollig

In charge of Castlemore station - Acting-Sergeant Thomas Butler


National Schools-head teachers

Bealnalath-Patrick T Fleming ; Mrs Regan

Cloghduv-J Murphy ; Mrs J Murphy


Fairs and markets-Last Monday of every month,



Cotter Rev M, CC, I.issarda

Harold Chas J,JP, Ballinaguilla

Herrick Capt J E H, Bellmount

Howard Patrick, Bellmount

Matthews Rev T R, BA, rector, The Rectory

Meade Mrs Adam D C

Meade Adam D C, MD,Ahanduff

Murphy Rev W, c.c, Cloghduv

O'Sullivan Timothy,Cloughduv

Rye Richard, J P, Ryecourt

Tracy Rev Patrick, PP, Kilmurry

Warren R, Crookstown house



East Musketry Co-operative Dairy Company, Coolmackee -Timothy O'Sullivan, chairman ; John Creed, secretary and manager


Flour Mills.

Bellmount mills-Ptk Howard, prop ; Peter Twomey, mangr



Fitzsimons R, mang, Castlemore


Shopkeepers, ett:.

Caroll Jno, groc, Bellmount Iwr

Donovan Mrs M, vintner, Bellmount

Horgan D, vint, Bellmount lwr

Horgan Mrs D, draper, grocer

Lynch Jeremiah, limestone and marble yard, Scart lower

McSweeney E, carriage works

McSwiney John, tailor

O'Regan Jermh; Dc, victualler, Bellmount lower

Twomey Peter, send, manure, hardware and general mcht




Lynch Bartholomew, Cloghduff



Cronin John, Inchirahilly

Cronin Mrs, Inchirahilly

Daly John, Inchirahilly

Linehan John, Inchirahilly

McSwiney Daniel, Inchirahilly

O'Leary Arthur, Kilcondy

O'Leary Denis, Kilcondy

Sweeny Denis, Inchirahilly

Sweeny Edward, Inchirahilly

Sweeny Owen, Inchirahilly



Cahill Edward A, Crookstown

Casey M, Carrigeen

Cunningham Mrs Ellen, Bellmount upper

Desmond Mrs Bellmount up

Duggan Patrick, Knockaneroe

Galvin Michl, Bellmount lower

Halloran Richard, Carrigeen

Hurler Michael, Kilbrenan

Keane Michael, Coolmucky

Kong James, Bellmount u per

Long James, Gurraneamuddagh

Long Jerh, Bellmount upper

Lyons Jerh (John},Garraneleigh

Murphy Barry, Coolmucky

Murphy John, Knockaneroe

Murphy John B,DC,Coolmucky

Murphy T, Gurraneamuddagh

O'Callaghan Mrs, Bellmount up

O'Hickey Patk, Bellmount up

O'Sullivan H, Knockaneroe

O'Sullivan Thomas, Commons

Regan Timothy, Carrigeen

Ryder James, Knockaneroe

Sheehan Edward, Ballinguilly

Sheehan Tohn, Ballinguilly

Spillane Mrs, Ballinguilly

Sullivan John, Carrigeen

Wall John, Bellmount upper

Wall John, Bellmount lower