Fáilte Romhat

  Guy's Postal Directory 1914 - Clonakilty

CLONAKILTY

(pop 2196,)

(Urban District Council.)

Post, money order and telegraph office

Postmaster - M S Bruton

 

Conveyances-Clonakilty a station,

Clonakilty branch Cork, Bandon and South Coast ry ; four trains to and three from Cork daily

Stationmaster -W Walley

 

Parliamentary div South Cork

County Electoral div Clonakilty

 

RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL AND BOARD OF GUARDIANS OF CLONAKILTY,

(See Special List.)

Chairman Council - MI F Scully, JP

Vice-Chairman - Patrick McCarthy

Chairman Guardians - John Donovan

Clerk - William Henry Spiller

Assist Clerk - P Byrnes

Master - Cornelius Nyhane

 

Dispensary and Registration district of Clonakilty - Med officer and Regr -W Bennett, MD

 

URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL.

(See Special List.)

Chairman - T J Canty, J P, M C C

Clerk - John Donovan

 

PETTY SESSIONS COURT.

Petty Sessions held each alternate Thursday.
Quar Sess dist of Bandon

Clerk Petty Sess - R C Lendrum

Civil bill officers John Chiddick, Roger Topper and Thos Nagle

 

CONSTABULARY DISTRICT OF CLONAKILTY.

(See Special Constabulary List.)

District Inspector - John Rowan

Bead Constable - M Kenny

Constabulary station - Sergeants P Hussey, M Forrest, E Bolger .

 

INLAND REVENUE.

Officer - F R McKenna

 

COASTGUARDS .

Ring Bar Station - Station officer - J Camley

Galley Head Station -Station officer - E C Richards

 

DISTRICT REGISTRAR OF MARRIAGES.

Spiller William H, clerk union

 

COMMISSIONERS AFFIDAVITS.

Lendrum R C, The Retreat

Sounders Robert, Strand Road

 

BANKS.

Bank lreland-Agent, J T Wheeler, sub-agent, Wm E Osborne

National Bank Ltd Manager W H Fitzmaurice ; accountant, J Cavanagh

Munster and Leinster Bank Ltd-Manager, H .S Lewis ; accountant, D F Lyons

 

INSTITUTIONS, ETC .

Agricultural Society- Patron- Most Rev Dr Kelly, Lord Bishop of Ross ; president-Reginald Bence Jones, J P, D L ; hon secs - P W

ODonovan, solr, J C OSullivan, sec John Crowley

Industrial Development Association President, R Bence-Jones; D L ; hon sec, Miss E ORegan, R C Lendrum, J Crowley

Carbery Club Hon sec, T J Canty, J P

Catholic Young. Mens Society- President, Rev J J Sheehy, C C Hon Secretary, Jerome Moloney

Young Mens Christian Association -President, Ven Archdeacon C McFetridge, M A

 

CHURCHES

Ch Ireland (Kilgarriff)-Ven Chas McFetridge, M A, Archdeacon of Ross, rector ; Rev J P Phair, B A, curate

R Catholic-Right Rev Monsignor J OLeary, PP, V F ; Revs J J Sheehy, J Murray, J Collins, curates

Presbyterian-Rev J T Fleming

Methodist-Rev T J Allen

 

CONVENT

Sisters of Mercy-Rev Mother, Mrs Josephine

 

SCHOOLS

Intermediate and University-Principal - P Mulcahy

National-head teachers

Clonakilty No 1 - J Crowley

No 2-J J Forsythe

Clonakilty Infant, Miss B Crowley

Convent No 2-Sisters of Mercy

Knockskagh - J Barry ; Mrs Barry

St Aloysius (Industrial Catholic females)-Sisters of Mercy, managers

 

Fairs and Markets-First Monday in month. Market day, Friday

 

RESIDENTS.

Allen Rev T J, Meth minister, Shannon square

Atkins & Co, Main Street

Barnett J, Ring

Barry Michael, Mill Street

Bateman John Henry, Main Street

Bateman John; Main Street

Bateman Miss, Mill Street

Beamish Arthur L, Dunmore House

Beamish George, Beaumont

Beamish James, U D C, Mill Street

Beamish Mrs, Mill Street

Beamish Richard, Cashel

Beamish Thomas, Caherlarhig

Becher Michael Allen R, J P, Ballyduvane house

Bence-Jones Reginald, J P, D D C, Lisselane

Bennett & Co, Shannonvale

Bennett A. W W , L P S I

Bennett Joseph, Shannonvale

Bennett J W, DC. Western Road

Bennett Mrs, Sovereign Street

Bennett Thos J,DC, Shannonvale

Bennett Wm, M D, The Square

Blewitt John, Sovereign Street

Bruton M S, postmaster

Bryan Mrs, Sovereign Street

Bullen Miss, Mill Street

Burchiil Mrs Susan, Olivers Street

Buttimer R, Sovereign Street

Byrnes P, Jermyn Street

Cahalane James, Boyle Street

Cambridge Robert, Georges Street

Canty T J, J P, CO C, C U D C, The Square

Cavanagh J, acct National bank

Central Meat Co, Sovereign Street

Chiddick Isaac, Chapel Street

Chiddick John, Sovereign Street

Chiddick Mrs W, Sovereign Street

Coghlan Miss, Lamb Street

Collins Rev J, C C, Desert

Collins j, Tullyneasky

Collins J P, UDC, Main Street

Collins Mary A, Sams cross

Connolly John, Mill Street

Cooke Margaret, Mill Street

Crofts Surg-Major, The Square

Cross Miss, Sovereign Street

Crowley Mrs D, Sovereign Street

Crowley J, N T, Western Road

Crowley Timothy, Mill Street

Cullinane D, U D C, Chapel Street

Cullinane J M,solr, Sovereign Street

Cunningham M, Boyle Street

Daly Denis, Strand Road

Daly P, Mill Street

Deasy and Co ltd, The Square

Deasy Jeremiah, Patrick Street

Donovan Denis Main Street

Donovan D T, Shannonvale

Donovan John, J P, Killeens

Donovan John, town clerk

Donovan John, Sovereign Street

Donovan Mary, Square Street

Donovan Michael, Sovereign Street

Donovan Mrs Cath, Shannon Arms Hotel

Donovan Mrs P, Mill Street

Donovan Timothy, Foxbridge

Driscoll Joseph, Sovereign Street

Driscoll Miss, Sovereign Street

Driscoll Timothy, Chapel Street

Dullea Chas, Sovereign Street

Evans W T, Barrack Street

Fahy J, Sovereign Street

Fenton John, Sovereign Street

Fitzgerald Mrs, Main Street

Fitzmaurice W H, manager National bank

Fitzpatrick Daniel, J P, D C, Tullyneasky

Fitzpatrick John J, J P, U D C, Western villas

Fitzpatrick Patrick, Georges Street

Fitzpatrick RevJas, CC, Ardfield

Flaming Rev J T, Presby min

Foley & Co, Mill Street

Gillman John St Leger, J P, The Retreat

Graves Rev Chas W, B A, rector,Kilnagross

Hadden Edwd, M D, The Square

Hallissy M J, Main Street

Harrington Philip, Sovereign Street

Harte Patrick, Western Road

Harte William, Strand Road

Hayes Daniel, Mill Street

Hayes J & Son, Strand Road

Hayes Jeremiah, Mill Street

Hayes Joseph, Tawnies

Hayes Michael, Strand Road

Hayes Mrs, Georges Street

Hayes Nathaniel, The Miles

Hayes P, Strand Road

Hayes T J, Georges Street

Hegarty Miss, Georges Street

Hegarty Peter, Sovereign Street

Helen Miss L, Sovereign Street

Helen R J, U D C, Western rd

Hennessy Miss N, Main Street

Hill Thos, J P, U D C, Western rd

Hodnett Patk, Georges Street

Holland John, Strand Road

Holland Timothy, Strand Road

Hoskin H, L P S I, Sovereign Street

Hungerford Miss, The Island

Hungerford Mrs, Sunmount

Hurley Charles J, rate collector, Sovereign Street

Hurley D, Strand Road

Hurley James, M D, Ballyduvane

Hurley Jerome ,The Quay

Hurley John , 0livers Street

Hurley Mrs E, Jermyn Street

Irvine Mrs, Grancore

Josephine Mrs, Rev Mother convent mercy

Keany M, head const R I C

Kelly John, Strand Road

Kennedy C T, LL B, solicitor, Sovereign Street

Kennedy Michael D, The Square

Keohane Mary, Sovereign Street

Kingston Barnabas, Beechgrove

Kingston Danl, Barrack Street

Kingston Richd, Springmount

Kingston S, Kilgarriff

Kingston Jerh, Barrack Street

Lane Mrs A, Square Street

Lantalum John, Mill Street

Lendrum R C, CPS, The Retreat

Lewis H S, mngr M & L bank

Longfield Major, Ardfield

Looney J, Strand Street

Lucas Edward, Mill lane

Lyons D T, acct M & L bank

McCarthy Daniel, Strand Road

McCarthy Denis, Strand Road

McCarthy Eugene, Strand Road

McCarthy F, Sovereign Street

McCarthy James, Chapel Street

McCarthy Miss, Sovereign Street

McCarthy Mrs, Sovereign Street

McCarthy Mrs P, Lamb Street

McCarthy P J, solr, Mill Street

McFetridge Wren Charles, M A, Archdeacon of Ross, rector, Kilgarriff

McKenna F R, inland revenue officer, The Square

Magner Wm, Sovereign Street

Mahony Jerome, Georges Street

Maude Henry W, Square

Mennis John, Strand Road

Mills Edward, Strand

Moloney Mrs, Mill Street

Moloney Mrs, Main Street

Moriarty J F, Barrack Street

Moriarty Miss, Barrack Street

Murray Rev John, C C, Strand Road

Nagle Richard, Sovereign Street

Nagle Thomas, Barrack Street

Nugent John, Mill Street

Nyhan Daniel, Sovereign Street

Nyhan J T, Main Street

Nyhane Corns, master workhse

OBrien C, Main Street

OBrien & Co, Chapel Street

OBrien John, Barrack Street

OBrien Miss H, Mill Street

OBrien Mrs, Fort Prospect

OBrien Margt, Sovereign Street

OBrien Mrs E P, Main Street

OBrien Stephen, solr, Square and Chapel Street

OBrien William, Georges Street

OClery Lawrence, M D, Main Street

OCrowley Jas J, architect and engineer, Sovereign Street

ODonovan P W, solr, Sovereign Street & Weston lodge

ODriscoll Patrick, Carrigroe

ODriscoll Patrick, Georges Street

OHara John, Main Street

OKeeffe James, Jermyn Street

OLeary Annie, Chapel Street

OLeary Right Rev Monsignor John, P P, V F

OLeary Thos, Castleview mills

ONeill Elizabeth, Main Street

ONeill Felix, Mill Street

ONeill J J, MRCVS, Sovereign Street

ONeill Kate, Chapel Street

ONeill Michael, Sovereign Street

ORegan C, Barrack Street

ORegan Miss M, Sovereign Street

ORegan Mrs, Sovereign Street

OSullivan D & Sons, Sovereign Street

OSullivan J C, Sovereign Street

OSullivan Miss, Sovereign Street

OSullivan Patrick, Boyle sq

OSullivan Wm, Sovereign Street

Osborne W E, sub-agt Bank Ireland

Palmer Michael, Main Street

Payne E, Main Street

Perrott Miss L, Mill Street

Phair Rev J P, B A, curate C I

Quillnan Mrs M, George Street

Regan John, Mill Street

Ronan Mrs, Mill Street

Rowan John, dist insp R I C

Santry Josephine, Georges Street

Saunders Robert, Strand Road

Shanley Patrick, Georges Street

Sheehan Miss, Mill Street

Sheehy James, N T, Mill Street

Sheehy Rev J J , C C, Square

Sheehy M, Mill Street

Spillane Paul H, Sovereign Street

Spiller J E & Co, Sovereign Street

Spiller S H, Sovereign Street

Spiller Wm Henry, clack union, The Square

Sutton John, Chapel Street

Swanton R, L P S I, Mill Street

Travers Frank V Johnson, J P, Fernhill

Travers Mrs Boyle Fitz-Henry, The Strand

Welply W E, asst co surveyor, Knocks house

Wheeler J T, agent , Bank Ireland

White J, Lisavaird

White John, Georges Street

White Mrs, Mill Street

Wren Nester, Mill Street

Wright Miss L, Sovereign Street

Wright T W, solr, The Square

Wycherlev G, Main Street

 

Solicitors .

Cullinane J M, Sovereign Street

Kennedy C T, LL B, Sovereign Street

McCarthy P J, Mill Street, and Bandon

OBrien Stephen, Square Street

ODonovan P W, Sovereign Street

Wright T W, The Square

 

Physicians and Surgeons.

Bennett J H, The Square

Bennett William, The Square

Crofts Surg-Major, The Square

Hidden Edward, The Square

OClery Lawrence, Main Street

 

Hotels.

Imperial, Strand rd - J OBrien

Shannon Arms - Mrs Catherine Donovan

 

Auctioneer.

Saunders R, Strand Road

 

Bakers

Bateman Miss, Mill Street

Donovan Denis, Mill Street

Fenton John, Sovereign Street

McCarthy Mrs M, Sovereign Street

OBrien Ellen P, Main Street

ORegan Miss M, Sovereign Street

 

Billposters.

Deasy Patrick, 46 Patrick Street

West Cork Bill Posting Co

 

Boot and Shoe Warehouses.

Bateman John, Main Street

Connolly J, Mill Street

Donovan Denis, Main Street

Hurley Daniel, Sovereign Street

Moloney Mrs, Main Street

 

Brewers .

Deasy & Co ltd, The Square

 

Builders.

Harte Patrick, Western Road

Sutton John, Chapel Street

White Patrick, Sovereign Street

 

Butter Merchants.

Fitzpatrick Patrick, Georges Street

Hill Thomas, Mill Road

Hodnett Patrick OSullivan J C; Sovereign Street

 

Cattle Dealers.

Holland John, Strand Road

OKeeffe James, Jermyn Street

 

Chemists.

Bennett W, L A H, The Square

Hoskin H, Sovereign Street

OClery L, M D, Main Street

Swanton R, LPSI, Mill Street

 

China, Glass and Earthenware Dealers.

Bryan Mrs, Sovereign Street

Buttimer R, Sovereign Street

Donovan Mrs P, Mill Street

Lantalum John, Mill Street

McCarthy Mrs F, Sovereign Street

OBrien Margt, Sovereign Street

OBrien Miss, Mill Street

OBrien Mrs E P, Main Street

Ronan Mrs, Mill Street

 

Coach Builders.

Hayes T J, Georges Street

Looney J, Strand Street

 

Coal Merchants.

Barnett J, Ring

Bennett & Co Shannonvale

Clonakilty Coal Company

Donovan DT, Shannonvale

OSullivan J C

 

Confectioners .

Fenton J, Sovereign Street

Fitzgerald Mrs, Main Street

 

Coopers.

Lucas Ed, h-till lane

Quinlan Mrs, Georges Street

 

Creameries.

Hill Thomas, J P- P Hill, mgr

OSullivan J C -J White, mngr

 

Drapers.

Collins J P, Main Street

Dullea C, Sovereign Street

Foley & Co

Hallissy M J, Main Street

Moloney Mrs J, Georges Street

Nugent John, Mill Street

Nyhan T John, Main Street

OBrien C, Main Street

OHara John, Main Street

ORegan C, Barrack Street

Payne Mrs, Main Street

 

Dressmakers and Milliners .

Blewett Mrs, Sovereign Street

Brosnan Mrs, Sovereign Street

Chiddick Mrs W, Sovereign Street

Cross Miss, Sovereign Street

Hennessy Miss N, Main Street

Hurley Mrs E, Jermyn Street

Lane Mrs A, Square Street

ORegan Mrs, Sovereign Street

OSullivan Miss, Boyle Street

OSullivan Miss, Sovereign Street

Payne Mrs E, Main Street

Sheehan Miss, Mill Street

Walsh Miss, Boyle Street

 

Dyer.

OBrien Magt, Sovereign Street

 

Egg Merchants :

Donovan Mary, Square Street

Driscoll Timothy, Chapel Street

Hill Thomas, Mill Road

Mennis John, Strand Road

OBrien & Co, Chapel Street

 

Grocers.

Bateman John H, Main Street

Bennett Mrs, Sovereign Street

Bryan Mrs Sovereign Street

Buckley Timothy, Mill Street

Bullen Miss, Mill Street

Burchill Mrs S, Olivers Street

Chiddick Isaac, Chapel Street

Chiddick John, Sovereign Street

Collins Mary A, Sams cross

Cooke Margaret, Mill Street

Evans W T, Barrack Street

Fenton John, Sovereign Street

Helen Miss L, Sovereign Street

Hayes Michael, Strand Road

Keohane Mary, Sovereign Street

Lantalum John, Mill Street

McCarthy Patrick, Mill Street

Moloney Mrs, Mill Street

Moloney Mrs C, Main Street

Nyhan Daniel, Sovereign Street

OBrien & Co, Chapel Street

OBrien Miss H, Mill Street

OBrien Mrs E P, Main Street

ONeill Kate, Chapel Street

ONeill Michael, Sovereign Street

OSullivan J C, Sovereign Street

Perrott Miss L, Mill Street

Ronan Mrs, Mill Street

Sheehy J, Mill Street

Sheehy Jas, Mill Street

Spiller J E & Co, Sovereign Street

Sullivan P; $ogle Street

Walsh Miss M, Ardfield

Wren Nester, Mill Street

 

Hairdressers.

ODonovan Jerh, Patrick Street

ODriscoll James, Sovereign Street

 

Hardware Merchants.

Atkins & Co, Main Street

Bennett Mrs, Sovereign Street

Cahalane James, Boyle Street

Spiller J E & Co, Sovereign Street

 

Jewellers.

Hilser & Sons, Boyle Street

ONeill Felix, Mill Street

OSullivan Wm F, Sovereign Street

 

Loan Office.

Bateman E D, Mill Street

 

Merchant Tailors.

Deasy Jeremiah, Patrick Street

Hallissy M J, Main Street

Hayes J and Son, Strand Road

McCarthy Denis, Strand Road

OShea J

Sullivan D & Sons, Sovereign Street

Sullivan Michael, Mountain

 

Mills.

Ahamilla Mills - Bennett, proprietor

Castleview mills- T OLeary, proprietor

Shannonvale mills Bennett and Co, proprietors

 

Mineral Water Manufrs.

Clonakilty Wine, Spirit, and Beer Co

 

Newsagents.

Bullen Miss, Mill Street

McCarthy F, Sovereign Street and Main Street

McCarthy Miss, Sovereign Street

OBrien Miss H, Mill Street

OBrien Miss M, Sovereign Street

Saunders Robert, Strand Road

 

Newspaper Reporters;

Donovan Timothy, Foxbridge

ODriscoll Patrick, Georges Street

 

Oil and Coal Merchants

Atkins & Co, Main Street

Bennett Mrs, Sovereign Street

Cahalane James, Boyle Street

Spiller J E &. Co, Sovereign Street

 

Plumber.

Shine Jerome, Sovereign Street

 

Refreshment Rooms.

Fitzgerald Mrs, Main Street

Hennessy Mrs M A, Main Street

McCarthy Mrs M, Sovereign Street

Nagle Richard, Sovereign Street

OCrowley Jas J, Sovereign Street

Rearden Mrs B, 49 Sovereign. Street

White John, Georges Street

 

Saddlers.

Cunningham M, Boyle Street

Donovan John, Sovereign Street

Harte Daniel, Main Street

Harte William, Strand Road

Hurley John, Sovereign Street

Regan John, Mill Street

 

Saw Mills.

Atkins & Co, Boyle Street

Donovan Michael, Mill Street

Harrington Philip, Sovereign Street

Hegarty Peter, Sovereign Street

Kingston B, Sovereign Street

Magner Wm, Sovereign Street

 

Victuallers.

Central Meat Co, Sovereign Street

Daly P, Mill Street

Donovan Michael, Mill Street

Harrington Philip, Sovereign Street

Hegarty Peter, Sovereign Street

Kingston B, Sovereign Street

Magner Wm, Sovereign Street

 

Vintners.

Barry Michael, Mill Street

Beamish Mrs, Mill Street

Collins Mary A, Tullyneasky

Coughlan John, Georges Street

Crowley Mrs D, Sovereign Street

Crowley T, Mill Street

Cullinane D, Chapel. Street

Donovan D T, Shannonvale

J Donovan Michael, Sovereign Street

Driscoll Joseph, Sovereign Street

Fahy J, Sovereign Street

Fitzpatrick Patrick, Georges Street

Hayes Michael, Strand Road

Hayes Mrs, George Street

Hayes P, Strand Road

Kingston J, Barrack Street

McCarthy James, Sovereign Street

McCarthy Mrs, Strand read

McCarthy Mrs Patk, Lamb Street

Mahony Jerome, Georges Street

Minihane Danl, Chapel Street

Nyhan Daniel, Sovereign Street

Nyhan John, The Strand

OBrien Wm, Georges Street

OBrien Mrs E P, Main Street

OLeary Annie, Chapel Street

ONeill Elizabeth, Main Street

ONeill Michael, Sovereign Street

OSullivan J C, Sovereign Street

OSullivan Mrs K, Sovereign Street

OSullivan P, Patrick Street and The Quay

Santry Josephine, Georges Street

Shanley Patrick, Georges Street

Sullivan Patrick, Boyle Street

White J, Lisavaird

White Mrs, Mill Street

Wright Miss L, Sovereign Street

Wycherley Geoffrey, Main Street

 

Wine and Spirit Merchants.

Clonakilty Wine, Spirit, and Beer Co

 

Landholders.

PARISH KILGARRIFF.

Electoral div. Clonakilty.

Bateman George, Scartagh

Bennett Thomas, Kilgarriff

Buttimer R, Sovereign Street

Crowley John, Chapel Street

Donovan Andrew, Tawnies upper

Donovan James, Knockskagh

Donovan Kate, Tawnies upper

Donovan Mrs M, Scartagh

Donovan Timy, Knockskagh

Eady S, The Hill

Harrington P, Sovereign Street

Hayes Joseph, Tawnies lower

Hayes Nat, The Miles

Hayes William, Tawnies upper

Healy Daniel, Knockskagh

Helen R J, Western Road

Hill Thomas, Tawnies lower

Hoskin H, The hill

Hurley John, Scartagh

Kingston B, Beechmount

Kingston J, Tawnies upper

Kingston Paul, Garrancore

Kingston Richard; Clogheen

Kingston Samuel, Kilgarriff

Kingston Thomas, Kilgarriff

Kingston Thos J, Knockskagh

McCarthy Jas, DC; Garrancore

McCarthy John, Knockskagh

Meade James, Kilgarriff

Meade James W, Kilgarriff

Murphy P, Reenroe

ONeill John, Reenroe

OSullivan Jerome, Kilgarriff

Ryan Mrs J, Tawnies lower

Electoral div. Kilkerranmore.

Beamish John, Carhoo

Bennett Thomas, Aghamilla

Connor Kate, Carhoo

Crispie George, Ballyduvane

Donoghue Michael, Aghamilla

Galway William, Carhoo

Hurley Timothy, Aghamilla

Leary Charles, Ballyduvane

Neill John, Ballyduvane

OBrien Denis, Aghamilla

Sullivan Daniel, Aghamilla

PARISH KILKERRANMORE.

Electoral div. Kilkerranmore.

Applebe Mrs A, Garranagoleen

Brennan Patrick, Creaghmore

Connor John, Creaghmore

Cowhig Timothy, Brittas

Crowley Anne, Creaghmore

Crowley Miss Kate, Creaghbeg

Crowley Timothy, Creaghmore

Cusack Robt, Maulycorcoran

Deasy Patrick, Gortnascarty

Donoghue Geoffrey, Curragh

Donoghue Jeremiah, Curragh

Donovan.Michl, Garranagoleen

Driscoll Denis, Creaghbeg

Hurly Mary A, Gortnagearagh

Long James, Gortnascarty

Long Mary, Brittas

OBrien Jeremiah J, Creaghbeg

OBrien Michael, n c, Curragh

OConnor Daniel, Gortnascarty

OConnor Jerh, Creaghbeg

OKeeffe Eugene, Coorleigh

OMahony Jerh, Creaghbeg

Regan Daniel, Creaghmore

Regan Jeremiah, Creaghmore

Sexton John, Garranagoleen

Sullivan John, Creaghbeg

Sullivan Patrick, Creaghmore

Sullivan Dl, DC, Garranagoleen

White Mrs, Brittas

Electoral div. Coolcraheen.

Bateman Thomas, Tullyneasky

Collins Mary A, Tullyneasky

Collins John, Tullyneasky west

Collins John, Woodfield

Collins Michael J, Woodfield

Deane Mrs, Woodfield

Donovan Patrick, Woodfield

Fitzpatrick Daniel, D C, J P, Tullyneasky

Healy Michael, Garralacka

Knowles Edward L, Woodfield

McCarthy Jeremiah, Garralacka

McCarthy Berth, Tullyneasky

McCarthy Denis Garralacka

McCarthy William, Garralacka,

OBrien Daniel, Tullyneasky

OBrien Patk, Tullyneasky east

OHea Michael, Woodfield

OMahony Jerh, Tullyneasky

Sheehy Mary, Woodfield

Sullivan Michael, Woodfield

PARISH KILNAGROSS

Electoral div. Clonakilty.

Helen Richard, Garraneard

Helen Samuel, Garraneard

Nyhan Daniel, Carriganookery

Electoral div. Kilnagross

Ahern John, Lisselane

Callanan James, Ballymacowen

Callanan Timy, Lackenalooha

Coombes John, Beanhill south

Cronin Cath, Ballymacowen

Donovan Michl, Beanhill north

Dullea Daniel, Ballymacowen

Helen Richd, Dromgarriff West

Kingston Edward, Dromgarriff

Kingston Jerh Paul, Lisselane

Kingston Jerome, Maulnageragh

Kingston John, Lisselane

Kingston Mary A, Madame

Kingston Mrs Cath, Lisselane

Kingston Mrs Lizzie, Lisselane

Kingston Paul, Beanhill

Kingston Richard, Madame

Kingston Saml, Dromgarriff East

Kingston Thos W, Dromgarriff

Nyhan Daniel, Dromgarriff

Twomey Mrs, Ballymacowen

 

PARISH RATHBARRY.

Electoral div. Kilkerranmore.

Cusack Robt, Maulycorcoran

Donovan D, Knockaphonery

Eady B J, Knockaphonery

 

PARISH TEMPLEBRYAN

Electoral div. Clonakilty.

Bateman Mary, Fourcuil

Bennett John, Fourcuil

Brien Timothy, Templebryan

Connolly Denis, Fourcuil

Cross Miss, Templebryan

Donovan D T, Templebryan

Donovan Jerh, Templebryan

Healy James, Templebryan

Kingston Abraham, Fourcuil

Kingston Mrs, Fourcuil

Ryan Timothy, Templebryan

Sullivan Richard, Templebryan North